Connect

New Search X

Engel & Völkers Recognizes 2018 Top Award Winners in Americas

Thursday, March 14th, 2019 at 9:00am Engel Völkers

Leading producers and brand ambassadors recognized for excellence

Engel & Völkers Americas has announced the recipients of the company’s top awards for 2018. Engel & Völkers Park City was awarded the company’s highest honor, The Engel & Völkers Cup, which is given each year to the shop that successfully demonstrates a clear commitment to the systems, tools, marketing programs and shop concept associated with Engel & Völkers, while being a leader in the local marketplace and brand network. Engel & Völkers Montréal notably earned the #1 ranking as the shop with top Gross Commission Income (GCI) and Sides.

“Engel & Völkers’ network consists of the world’s top real estate professionals who are driven by an unwavering commitment to client service and a true passion for what they do every day,” said Anthony Hitt, president & CEO, Engel & Völkers Americas. “This past year was the best yet for our brand globally, in the Americas and for many of our shops and advisors. As Engel & Völkers continues to attract dynamic, experience-oriented professionals, it’s always an honor to recognize our network leaders for their exceptional achievements.”

The Engel & Völkers Cup

  • Engel & Völkers Park City

Private Office Advisor Inductees

Private Office advisors undergo a thorough qualification process that considers an advisor’s personal network, past client satisfaction, community standing, market knowledge, average price point, significant transactions, and passion for continually learning and evolving their business within their local and global sphere of influence. This designation is recognized and respected globally.

  • Jennifer Ames, Engel & Völkers Chicago
  • Erik Cavarra, Engel & Völkers Aspen
  • Niliana Garcia, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale
  • Donna Harding, Engel & Völkers Halifax
  • Sarah Miller, Engel & Völkers Bryan College Station
  • Nancy O'Dea, Engel & Völkers Ottawa Central
  • Nathan Riedel, Engel & Völkers Truckee
  • Kai Schirmacher, Engel & Völkers Chicago
  • Jani Summers, Engel & Völkers Western Frontier
  • Maggi Thornhill, Engel & Völkers Whistler
  • Max Thornhill, Engel & Völkers Whistler
  • Anne Turcotte, Engel & Völkers Québec

Top Producer Awards

Top 5 Producing Shops (GCI)

  1. Engel & Völkers Montréal
  2. Engel & Völkers Park City
  3. Engel & Völkers Vancouver
  4. Engel & Völkers Victoria
  5. Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Top 5 Producing Shops (Sides)

  1. Engel & Völkers Montréal
  2. Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
  3. Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown
  4. Engel & Völkers Vancouver
  5. Engel & Völkers Victoria

Top 5 Producing Teams (GCI)

  1. Mercedes/Berk Team, Engel & Völkers New York City
  2. Lawson Team, Engel & Völkers Park City
  3. VANCITYliving Team, Engel & Völkers Vancouver
  4. LeBlanc Piercy Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria
  5. Team Soli, Engel & Völkers Incline Village

Top 5 Producing Teams (Sides)

  1. LeBlanc Piercy Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria
  2. VANCITYliving Team, Engel & Völkers Vancouver
  3. Mayer Sutphin Group, Engel & Völkers Hilton Head Island - Bluffton
  4. Lawson Team, Engel & Völkers Park City
  5. Deslauriers-Fortin, Engel & Völkers Bromont

Top 5 Producing Advisors (GCI)

  1. Maggi Thornhill, Engel & Völkers Whistler
  2. Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City
  3. Shirley Gary, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
  4. Alison Elder, Engel & Völkers Truckee Donner
  5. Carol Sollak, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Top Producing Advisors (Sides)

  1. Shirley Gary, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
  2. André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant
  3. Alison Elder, Engel & Völkers Truckee Donner
  4. PollyAnna Snyder, Engel & Völkers Bozeman
  5. Ava Ball, Engel & Völkers Montréal

Core Value Awards

Competence Award: Recognizes best use of techniques and strategies for team development; achievement of increasing per person productivity by taking advantage of and implementing Engel & Völkers Academy and coaching programs; and the greatest utilization of the Engel & Völkers shop concept.

  • Engel & Völkers Dallas

Exclusivity Award: Recognizes the successful utilization and encouragement to adopt Engel & Völkers marketing platforms to promote the brand in the local market as well as attracting top quality talent.

  • Engel & Völkers Seattle Eastside

Passion Award: Recognizes the positive impact had on communities served through leadership and an increase of overall goodwill toward local organizations, philanthropy and community.

  • Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta, Engel & Völkers North Atlanta

Special Olympics Awards

Special Olympics Champion Award: Recognizes shops that have done something extraordinary or above-and-beyond on behalf of Special Olympics.

  1. Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
  2. Engel & Völkers Atlanta North Fulton

Local Spirit Partner Award: Recognizes the top shops that collectively donated time, resources and funds to make a significant difference for its local chapter.

  1. Engel & Völkers Tysons
  2. Engel & Völkers Lansdowne

Volunteer Extraordinaire: Recognizes an individual who has made a significant difference as a Special Olympics volunteer.

  1. Max Hahne, Engel & Völkers Collingwood Muskoka

Contribution at Closing Awards: Presented to the top shop and advisor who raised the most money through donations received at home closings under the Special Olympics Contribution at Closing Program.

  1. Advisor: Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City
  2. Shop: Engel & Völkers Park City

Leadership Award: Presented to the top shop that raised the most money through participation in corporately sponsored fundraising activities: Exchange events, Contribution at Closing, Spirit of Giving and Exchange registration.

  1. Engel & Völkers Park City

Leave a Comment